Carelift Services Ltd

Molift Partner 255

Molift Partner 255Molift Partner 255Molift Partner 255

With vertical hoisting pattern for excellent stability

Molift Partner 255 provides an ideal solution for hoisting with high complexity situations in acute and critical care areas in both hospitals and care facilities. With an excellent hoisting range: 39 – 168 cm the Molift Partner 255 allows easy hoisting from the floor as well as high surfaces. The straight vertical column in combination with the fixed sling bar provides excellent stability and maintains the user at a good distance from the column.

Stability, maneuverability and hoisting capacity
With a total weight of 42.5 kg Molift Partner 255 is one of the lightest in its category. Combined with excellent construction design and wheel solution it becomes very easy to manoeuvre with a safe working load of 255 kg.

Equipped with environmentally friendly NiMh-battery.

Call 01603 433603

Features
Molift Partner 255
High safe working load

Molift Partner 255 has a safe working load of 255 kg.

Molift Partner 255
A safe and stable position

The vertical hoisting pattern keeps the user at the same distance from the column during the entire lift, creating a secure and stable position.

Molift Partner 255
Spacious hoisting positioning

The 4-point sling bar ensures a comfortable and spacious hoisting position and a stable transfer.

Contact us

Variations
Specifications


BatteryNiMh 26,4 V-2,6 AhMaterialAluminium, steel
Battery charge time (hours)3Maximum user weight (kg)255
Hoisting height max (mm)1680Rated performance50 hoists at: 75 kg and 500 mm
Hoisting height min (mm)390Service softwareIncluded
Hoisting interval (mm)1290Width chassis, legs open inner (mm)1065
Hoisting speed 75 kg (mm/sec)30Width chassis, outer (mm)690
Length (mm)1285


Etac item numberLeg height (mm)Weight (kg)
StandardM1300011542,5
Low baseM130506045
With support armsM1310011550
Standard with scaleM1300111542,5
Low base with scaleM130516045
With support arms and scaleM1310111550

Get a qoute


Request a Quote

Call: 01603 433603


Call Care Lift Services
request a quote